Privacy Policy


 RenoSave is committed to complying with the Data Privacy Act 2009. 

Collection and use of private data
We collect personal  information to enable us to:

We provide you with information for promotions, product and services offered to you thru RenoSave and our Associated Partner businesses.

Providing your personal data to different organisations

In order to produce the most effective service to you, it's going to be necessary for us produce your personal data to different organisations or agencies with whom we have a tendency to conduct business. Your personal data is only provided to entities to the extent necessary to enable us to produce our products and services  and to the extent needed by law.

We might also give you with data or contact you from time to time regarding specific product and services we have a tendency to believe which will be of profit to you either from RenoSave or different businesses with whom we've got a relationship.

 What if you do not wish to provide us with information

 In order to provide products and services to you, we require information about you. If you do not provide us with all of the information we require, we may be unable to provide promotions, products or services to you.

Your rights

Under the Privacy Act you have the right to access personal information we hold about you. If the information is incorrect, you have the right to require us to amend the information.

Direct Marketing

We may use your email address or mobile phone number to send our regular communications which provide information, updates on new services and special offers. It is our policy to only email or SMS customers who give us permission to do so.
If we send you an email for a commercial purpose, we will give you the option of not receiving further communications of this nature.

If you are a customer or a potential customer, from time to time we may contact you with information about products and services offered by our partner businesses, which we think may be of interest to you. When we contact you it may be by mail, telephone, email, SMS or social media. We will generally give you the opportunity to express a wish, not to receive direct marketing communications. Your consent to receive direct marketing communications in the above ways will be deemed to have been given if you do not opt out of receiving direct marketing communications from us, and will remain current for an indefinite period, unless and until you advise us otherwise. You can opt-out of receiving direct marketing at any time. 

More Information

If you have any questions in relation to privacy or wish to update your details, feel free to contact RenoSave  on 0403 997 111      

  






 


  Privacy Act 200





Providing your personal

What if

Under the Privacy Act